Lochend Golf Club

Gents Competition Winners 2018

J. B. Roche New Year Competition Scott Robertson Snr
January Medal Scott Robertson Jnr
Winter Tri-Am Robert Sutherland, Mark Dalrymple & John Flynn
February Medal Paul Young
Faither Simpson Foursomes John Selcraig & Craig Daniel
March Medal Andrew Gibbs
Winter League The RsHoles
Winter League Finals Day Medal Alex D Ferguson
Lochend Gold Cup Trophy Archie Thomson
Alex Gair Trophy David Haining & Gary Breheny
Rab Binnie Greensomes Kevin Fraser & Stuart Mathie
April Medal A Section - Michael Macfarlane
B Section - Andrew Gibbs **
C Section - Steven Meldrum
Mackie Cup Scratch - Greame Markey
Handicap - Arthur Sinclair
Salveson Shield Andrew Gibbs
Currie Cup Craig Daniel
May Medal A Section - Kevin Fraser **
B Section - Derek Ramsay
C Section - Andrew McArthur
John Batten (Pairs) David Haining & Gary Breheny
Club Mixed Triam Jaci Moriarty, Jason Harkins & Jim McArthur
Lochend Quaich Scratch - Duncan Ireland
Handicap - Denis McIntosh
TRI AM David Haining
Gary Reilly
Pat McCafferty
June Medal A Section - Gary Cheyne **
B Section - Craig Smith
C Section - Steven Meldrum
McLean Cup Scratch - Robert Binnie
Handicap - Archie Johnston
Christie Miller Silloth Handicap - Gordon Nelson & Paul Pearson
  Scratch - Jason Harkins & John Williamson
Seniors OPEN Mitch Storey
Captain's Day Andrew McArthur, Joan Gray, Alex D Ferguson and Jordi Fernandez
July Medal A Section - Stuart McMurdo
B Section - David Wright **
C Section - Keith Raeburn
Spence Bowl Tam Galloway
LOCHEND OPEN Scratch - David Dalgleish (LOCHEND)
Handicap - Gerrard Crolla (Duddingston)
August Medal A Section - Brian Coyle **
B Section - Gordon Nelson
C Section - Graham Chapman
J G B Muir Trophy Peter Anthony
September Medal A Section - Jamie Crisp **
B Section - James Service
C Section - Andrew Gordon
Findlay Cup Duncan Ireland
The Persevere David Haining
Alex Urquhart Texas Scramble Jordi Fernandez, Michael Macfarlane, Colin Mackie & Colin Farwell
October Medal Scott Cross
Ian McLeish
Alex Young **
Lochend Invitational No played
Champion Of Champions Steven Meldrum
3-Club Competition ???
November Medal Paul Mackay
Winter Texas Scramble  
December Medal  
Summer Matchplay Michael Wright
Summer Pairs David Haining & Gary Breheny
Senior Championship ???
B Championship George Muir
C Championship Terry Coyle
2018 Lochend Champion Alan Thompson
   

Back to Home Page