Skip to main content
J. B. Roche New Year Competition Scott Robertson Snr
January Medal Scott Robertson Jnr
Winter Tri-Am Robert Sutherland, Mark Dalrymple & John Flynn
February Medal Paul Young
Faither Simpson Foursomes John Selcraig & Craig Daniel
March Medal Andrew Gibbs
Winter League The RsHoles
Winter League Finals Day Medal Alex D Ferguson
Lochend Gold Cup Trophy Archie Thomson
Alex Gair Trophy David Haining & Gary Breheny
Rab Binnie Greensomes Kevin Fraser & Stuart Mathie
April Medal A Section – Michael Macfarlane
B Section – Andrew Gibbs **
C Section – Steven Meldrum
Mackie Cup Scratch – Greame Markey
Handicap – Arthur Sinclair
Salveson Shield Andrew Gibbs
Currie Cup Craig Daniel
May Medal A Section – Kevin Fraser **
B Section – Derek Ramsay
C Section – Andrew McArthur
John Batten (Pairs) David Haining & Gary Breheny
Club Mixed Triam Jaci Moriarty, Jason Harkins & Jim McArthur
Lochend Quaich Scratch – Duncan Ireland
Handicap – Denis McIntosh
TRI AM David Haining
Gary Reilly
Pat McCafferty
June Medal A Section – Gary Cheyne **
B Section – Craig Smith
C Section – Steven Meldrum
McLean Cup Scratch – Robert Binnie
Handicap – Archie Johnston
Christie Miller Silloth Handicap – Gordon Nelson & Paul Pearson
Scratch – Jason Harkins & John Williamson
Seniors OPEN Mitch Storey
Captain’s Day Andrew McArthur, Joan Gray, Alex D Ferguson and Jordi Fernandez
July Medal A Section – Stuart McMurdo
B Section – David Wright **
C Section – Keith Raeburn
Spence Bowl Tam Galloway
LOCHEND OPEN Scratch – David Dalgleish (LOCHEND)
Handicap – Gerrard Crolla (Duddingston)
August Medal A Section – Brian Coyle **
B Section – Gordon Nelson
C Section – Graham Chapman
J G B Muir Trophy Peter Anthony
September Medal A Section – Jamie Crisp **
B Section – James Service
C Section – Andrew Gordon
Findlay Cup Duncan Ireland
The Persevere David Haining
Alex Urquhart Texas Scramble Jordi Fernandez, Michael Macfarlane, Colin Mackie & Colin Farwell
October Medal Scott Cross
Ian McLeish
Alex Young **
Lochend Invitational No played
Champion Of Champions Steven Meldrum
3-Club Competition ???
November Medal Paul Mackay
Winter Texas Scramble J. Harkins, A.D. Ferguson, K. Little & S. Smith
December Medal Arthur Sinclair
Summer Matchplay Michael Wright
Summer Pairs David Haining & Gary Breheny
Senior Championship
B Championship George Muir
C Championship Terry Coyle
2018 Lochend Champion Alan Thompson

Leave a Reply