Skip to main content

2019 Gents Competition Winners

J. B. Roche New Year Competition Jason Harkins
January Medal Scott Robertson Snr
Winter Scramble Colin Marshal, George Meikle, Andrew McArthur & Graham Chapman
Additional January Medal Bren Ford
February Medal Scott Robertson Jnr
Additional February Medal Scott Robertson Snr
Faither Simpson Foursomes Chase Pargeter & Stefano Vassella
March Medal Robert Sutherland
Additional March Medal Gary Breheny
Winter League Skinflints
Winter League Finals Day Scramble Kevin Fraser, Paul Pearson, G. Reilly & Archie Johnston
Lochend Gold Cup Trophy Alex Ferguson
Alex Gair Trophy Scott Robertson and Billy Richardson
April Medal A Section – Chase Perteger
B Section – Kenny Little **
C Section – John Workman
April Thursday Medal Martyn McDonald
April Thursday Stableford David Wright
April Thursday Medal (#2) Graham Hill
April Thursday Medal (#3) Jason Harkins
April Holiday Stableford Duncan Ireland
Rab Binnie Greensomes J. Service & J. Workman
Mackie Cup Scratch – Michael Devine
Handicap – Alex Fenwick
Salveson Shield David Stewart
Currie Cup Scott Robertson Jnr
May Medal A Section – Stuart McMurdo
B Section – David Fenwick **
C Section – David Johnston
May Thursday Medal Craig Smith
John Batten (Pairs) Robert Sutherland& S. Robertson Jnr
Lochend Quaich Scratch – Mark Bogie
Handcap – Phil McLennon
TRI AM Tam Keenan, Duncan Ireland & Robert Binnie
June Medal P. McCafferty
G. Ferguson
J. Kay
McLean Cup D. Ireland
Christie Miller Silloth Scratch – D. Stewart & C. McKendrick
Handicap – R. Binnie & D. Ireland
Seniors OPEN John Selcraig
July Medal K. Davis
G. Grant
G. Meikle
Spence Bowl S. Robertson Snr
August Medal G. Cheyne
M. Storey
J. Workman
J G B Muir Trophy J. Harkins
September Medal A. Thompson
J. Fernandez
J. Kay
Findlay Cup G. Pargater
The Persevere Scratch – M. Boggie
Handicap – S. Milan
Alex Urquhart Texas Scramble  G Forbes, G Grant, C Pargeter, C McKendrick
October Medal G Markey
S Kidon
D Davis
Lochend Invitational Not Played
Champion Of Champions D Ireland
3-Club Competition D Graham
November Medal R Sutherland
Christmas Texas Scramble C Daniel
D Ross
C Farwell
M McFarlane
December Medal Cancelled
Summer Matchplay Singles C Pargeter
Summer Pairs  D Graham and C Reid
Senior Championship Singles A McIntyre
B Championship G. Muir
C Championship D. Johnston
2019 Lochend Club Champion A. Thompson

Leave a Reply