Skip to main content

2022 Gents Competition Winners

Full results

JB Roche Trophy Harry Moriarty JB Roche Result
January Medal (Non-Counting) Kevin Fraser January Medal Result
February Medal Kevin Fraser February Medal Result
March Medal Brian Coyle March Medal Result
April Medal Robert Cairns April Medal Result
Rab Binnie Greensomes Duncan Ireland & Robert Binnie Rab Binnie Greensomes Result
Thursday Stableford (070422) Stefano Vessella Stableford Result
Thursday Medal (140422) Paul Pearson Medal Result
Mackie Cup (Scratch Trophy) Duncan Ireland Mackie Cup (Scratch Result)
Mackie Cup (Handicap Comp) John Selcraig Mackie Cup (Handicap Result)
Thursday Stableford (210422) Craig Smith Stableford Result
Salvesen Shield Kyle Quinn Salvesen Shield Result
Thursday Medal (280422) Gregor Forbes Medal Result
Thursday Medal (050522) Kenny Little Medal Result
May Medal Q Kenny Little May Medal Result
Currie Cup Robert Sutherland Currie Cup Result
Thursday Stableford (120522) Gregor Forbes Stableford Result
John Batten Pairs Brian Coyle and Charlie Vesco John Batten Pairs Result
Thursday Medal (190522) Stefano Vessella Medal Result
Optional Medal (210522) David Harper Medal Result
Faither Simpson Foursomes Thomas Burnett & Robert Sutherland Faither Simpson Foursomes Result
Thursday Stableford (260522) Paul Pearson Stableford Result
Spence Bowl Graeme Grant Spence Bowl Result
Findlay Cup Round 1 Martin McKenzie Findlay Cup Round 1 Result
June Medal David Haining June Medal Result
Thursday Stableford (090622) David Stewart Stableford Result
Quaich (Gross) Graeme Markey Quaich Result (Gross)
Quaich (Nett) Colin Mckendrick Quaich Result (Nett)
Findlay Cup Round 2 Graeme Markey Findlay Cup Round 2 Result
Optional Medal (180622) Stuart McMurdo Medal Result
McLean Cup Robert Binnie McLean Cup Result
McLean Cup (Nett) Robert Milligan McLean Cup Result (Nett)
Thursday Stableford (230622) Kenny Little Stableford Result
Thursday Medal (300622) Andrew Gibbs Thursday Medal Result
Gents July Medal Kenny Saunders July Medal Result
Thursday Medal (070722) Ryan Park Thursday Medal Result
Lochend Gents Open (Nett) Robert Cairns (Lochend) Gents Open Result (Nett)
Lochend Gents Open (Gross) Gus Santana (Murrayfield) Gents Open Result (Gross)
Findlay Cup Round 3 John Conway Findlay Cup Round 3 Result
Thursday Stableford (210722) Frank Bryant Stableford Result
Optional Medal (240722) Martin Kyles Medal Result
Findlay Cup Round 4 Alex MacIntyre Findlay Cup Round 4 Result
Findlay Cup Douglas Roberts Findlay Cup
Gents August Medal Alex MacIntyre August Medal Result
Optional Medal (130822) Stuart McCallum Medal Result
JGB Muir Round 1 Gordon Nelson JGB Muir Round 1 Result
Gents Triam Scott Roberson Jnr Gents Triam Results
Scott Roberson
Billy Richardson
JGB Muir Round 2 Brian Coyle JGB Muir Round 2 Result
JGB Muir Trophy Jason Harkins JGB Muir Trophy Result
Thursday Medal (250822) Peter McKeown Medal Result
Gents September Medal Scott Cross September Medal Result
Christemiller Silloth Graeme Grant & Andrew Gibbs Christemiller Silloth Prizewinners
Thursday Medal (010922) David Whyte Medal Result
Thursday Medal (080922) George Muir Medal Result
Persevere Trophy Mark Bryant Persevere Trophy Result
Thursday Medal (150922) Alex D Ferguson Medal Result
Optional Medal (170922) Stuart McCran Medal Result
Thursday Medal (220922) John Conway Medal Result
Champion Of Champions Trophy Scott Cross Champion Of Champions Trophy Result
Gents October Medal Rohan Craig October Medal Result
Alex Urquhart Scramble John Williamson, Derek Ramsay, Stuart McMurdo and David Deery Alex Urquhart Scramble Result
John Flynn Memorial Trophy Duncan Ireland and Bren Ford John Flynn Memorial Trophy Result
3-Club Challenge Gary Reilly 3-Club Challenge Result
Neil Donaldson Memorial Colin Mclennan Neil Donaldson Memorial Result
November Medal Stefano Vessella November Medal Result
Optional Medal (191122) Scott Cross Medal Result
December Medal Kyle Quinn December Medal Result

Leave a Reply