Skip to main content
2023 Gents Competition Winners Full results (Nett) Full results (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
JB Roche Trophy (R) DOUGIE ROSS JB Roche Trophy (Nett) JB Roche Trophy (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
January Medal GARY REILLY January Medal Full Result
February Medal MARK ELLIS February Medal (Nett) February Medal (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Alex Gair Pairs JOHN BRIGAIN & RAB CAIRNS Alex Gair Trophy (Nett) Alex Gair Trophy (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
March Medal STUART MCCALUM March Medal (Nett) March Medal (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners 
Faither Simpson Foursomes DAVID HAINING & GARY BREHENY Faither Simpson Foursomes top 3 Prize Winners
April Medal SEAN MILAN April Medal (Nett) April Medal (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Thursday Stableford (060423) PAUL MACKAY Thursday Stableford Result Two’s
WL Finals Day Scramble F. BRYANT, B. YOUNG, R. THOMPSON & D. ROSS WL Finals Day Scramble
Thursday Medal (130423) WILLIAM RICHARSON Thursday Medal Result
Mackie Cup (Scratch Trophy) DAVID GRAHAM Mackie Cup (Nett) Mackie Cup (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Lochend Mixed Fours JACI MORIARTY & DAVID STEWART Mixed Foursomes Result
Thursday Stableford (200423) STEFANO VESSELLA Thursday Stableford
Gents Optional Medal (220423) Gary Breheney Optional Medal Result Two’s
Salveson Shield Mark Ellis Salveson Shield (Nett) Salveson Shield (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Thursday Medal (270423) Phil McLennan Thursday Medal Result
Rab Binnie Greensomes David Deery / Sean McMurdo Rab Binnie Greensomes
Thursday Stableford (040523) Gregor Forbes Thursday Stableford Result
May Medal KEITH DAVIS  May Medal (Nett) May Medal (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Thursday Medal (110523) STEFANO VESSELLA Thursday Medal Result Two’s
John Batten Pairs KEVIN MACKIE SNR & MAURICE PATERSON John Batton Pairs Result
Thursday Stableford (180523) DAVID WHYTE Thursday Stableford Result Two’s
Optional Medal (220523) GREGOR FORBES Optional Medal Result Two’s
Christie Miller Siloth ALEX FENWICK & COLIN GRAHAM Christie Miller Silloth Result Prize Winners
Thursday Medal (250523) JOHN CONWAY Thursday Medal Result Two’s
Stableford CAMERON MCPHERSON Stableford Result Two’s
Findlay Cup R1 KIERAN  MCFARLANE Findlay Cup R1  (Nett) Findlay Cup R1  (Gross) Two’s
June Medal RONALDAS LATVELAS June Medal (Nett) June Medal (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Spence Bowl GREGOR FORBES Spence Bowl (Nett) Spence Bowl (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Thursday Stableford (080623) DUNCAN IRELAND Stableford Result Two’s
Gents Quaich THOMAS BURNETT Quaich Results (Nett) Quaich Results (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Findlay Cup R2 BREN FORD Findlay Cup R2 (Nett) Findlay Cup R2 (Gross) Two’s
Optional Medal (170623) STUART MCMURDO Optional Medal Result Two’s
McLean Cup PAUL PEARSON McLean Cup (Nett) McLean Cup (Gross) Two’s
Thursday Stableford (220623) Cameron McPherson Stableford Result Two’s
Seafield Medal Andrew Gibbs Seafield Medal Result (Nett) Seafield Medal Result (Gross) Two’s
Thursday Medal (290623) Scott Robertson Thursday Medal Result Two’s
July Medal John Conway July Medal (Nett) July Medal (Gross) Two’s
Thursday Medal (060723) Steven Wilson Thursday Medal Result Two’s
Findlay Cup R3 Robbie Coull Findlay Cup R3 Result (Nett) Findlay Cup R3 Result (Gross)
Currie Cup Alex Ferguson Currie Cup Result (Stableford) Two’s Prize Winners
Thursday Stableford (200723) Kenny Little Stableford Two’s
Optional Medal (220723) Derek Cantley Optional Medal Result Two’s
Findlay Cup R4 Derek Cantley Findlay Cup R4 Result (Nett) Findlay Cup R4 Result (Gross) Two’s
FINDLAY CUP (Accumulative) Derek Cantley FINDLAY CUP RESULT (Nett)  FINDLAY CUP RESULT (Gross)
Summer Triam STEFANO VESSELLA, ANDREW GIBBS & ROBBIE COULL Summer Triam Result
August Medal Thomas Burnett August Medal Result (Nett) August Medal Result (Gross) Two’s
Optional Medal (120823) Craig Sinclair Optional Medal Result Two’s
JGB Muir Round 1 Duncan Ireland JGB Muir Round 1 Result (Nett) JGB Muir Round 1 Result (Gross) Two’s
Thursday Medal (240823) Stefano Vessella Thursday Medal Result Two’s
JGB Muir Round 2 Kenny Saunders JGB Muir Round 2 Result (Nett) JGB Muir Round 2 Result (Gross) Two’s
JGB Muir Trophy Scott Robertson Jnr JGB Muir Trophy (Nett) JGB Muir Trophy (Gross) Prize Winners
Thursday Medal (310823) Phil McLennan Thursday Medal Result
September Medal Martin Kyles Jnr September Medal Result (Nett) September Medal Result (Gross) Two’s
Thursday Medal (070923) Daniel Smith Thursday Medal Result Two’s
Persevere Trophy Charlie Vesco Persevere Trophy (Nett) Persevere Trophy (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Thursday Medal (140923) Kenny Little Thursday Medal Result
Optional Medal (170923) Alex Fenwick Optional Medal Result Two’s
Thursday Medal (210923) Scott Robertson Jnr Medal Result Two’s
Thursday Medal (280923) Robbie Coull Medal Result Two’s and Hole In One
Champion Of Champions Trophy Duncan Ireland Champion of Champions Result Champion of Champions (Gross) Two’s Prize Winners
Alex Urquhart Scramble Maurice Paterson, Kevin Mackie Jnr, Kevin Mackie Snr & Craig Hume Prize Winners
John Flynn Memorial Trophy Duncan Ireland & Bren Ford John Flynn Result (top 12) Prize Winners
October Medal Stuart McMurdo October Medal Result (Nett) October Medal Result (Gross) Two’s
November Medal Maurice Paterson November Medal Result (Nett) November Medal Result (Gross) Two’s
Optional Medal (181123) Jamie Crisp Optional Medal Result
Scramble Craig Daniel, Alex Ferguson, John Selcraig & Michael Macfarlane Scramble Result
December Medal Brian Coyle December Medal Result (Nett) December Medal Result (Gross) Two’s
Christmas Scramble Colin McKendrick, Peter McKeown, Stevie Whyte, Davie Whyte Christmas Scramble Result

Leave a Reply