Skip to main content

2021 Ladies Competition Winners

Results

New Year Barbie Classic Trophy Carole Owens New Year Barbie Classic Trophy Result
April Thursday Stabelford Jacqui McIntosh April Thursday Stabelford Result
R & A 9-hole Challenge Diane Crolla & Lorna Mackay R & A 9-hole Challenge Result
Stableford Trophy Nicola Wheatley Stableford Trophy Result
Fun Greensome Diane Crolla & Carole Owens Greensome Result
April Medal (Silver) Jaci Moriarty April Medal (Silver) Result
April Medal (Bronze) Lorna Mackay April Medal (Bronze) Result
May Thursday Stableford Kelly McShannon May Thursday Stableford Result
Tuesday Girl Trophy Diane Moncrieff Tuesday Girl Trophy Result
May Medal (Silver) Fiona Findlay May Medal (Silver) Result
May Medal (Bronze) Nicola McShannon May Medal (Bronze) Result
June Thursday Stableford Diane Moncrieff June Thursday Stableford Result
Best Lochend Lady Fiona Findlay Best Lochend Lady Result
Joyce Anderson Trophy Coleen Derighetti Joyce Anderson Trophy Result
June Medal (Silver) Kelly McShannon June Medal (Silver) Result
June Medal (Bronze) Linda Hutchinson June Medal (Bronze) Result
July Thursday Stableford Jaci Moriarty July Thursday Stableford Result
Fay Allanach Trophy Jane Maclean Fay Allanach Trophy Result
Lady Captain’s Trophy Trish Lang Lady Captain’s Trophy Result
Daily Mail Foursomes Pat Meikle & Eunice Reid Daily Mail Foursomes Result
July Medal (Silver) Eileen Gillespie July Medal (Silver) Result
July Medal (Bronze) Eunice Reid July Medal (Bronze) Result
Mixed Summer Quad-Am Stefano Vessella, Andy Gibbs,Dougie Roberts and Graeme Grant Mixed Summer Quad-Am Result
August Thursday Stableford Mandy McBain August Thursday Stableford Result
Jessie Grahame Trophy Linda Primmer Jessie Grahame Trophy Result
August Medal (Silver) Vivien Mitchell August Medal (Silver) Result
August Medal (Bronze) Mary Law August Medal (Bronze) Result
September Thursday Stableford Susan Newlands September Thursday Stableford Result
Rebecca Ellis Ford Trophy Val Reid
Betty Noble Trophy Nicola McShannon Betty Noble Trophy Result
September Medal (Silver) Nikky Wheately September Medal (Silver) Result
September Medal (Bronze) Jennifer Somerville September Medal (Bronze) Result
Grace Robinson Trophy Kelly McShannon Grace Robinson Trophy Result
Centenary Trophy Diane Moncrieff Centenary Trophy Result
Winter Trophy Eileen Gillespie Winter Trophy Result
Christmas Greensome Susan Randal and Jacqui McIntosh Christmas Greensome Result
Peggy Weir Trophy Chris Henderson
Maimie Paillou Trophy Sheila Munro
League Cup Jaci Moriarty
Birdie Tree (Gross) Mandy McBain
Birdie Tree (Nett) Vivien Mitchell
Silverknowes Trophy Trish Lang
Summer Matchplay Pat Meikle
Summer Foursomes Val Reid & Diane Crolla
Summer Eclectic Mandy McBain

Ladies Bronze Champion

Pat Meikle

All Championship Results

2021 Ladies Champion

Diane Moncrieff

Leave a Reply